Ipomoea tuberculata Ker Gawl. [as Ipomoea dasysperma Jacq.]

J.F. von Jacquin, Eclogae plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: p. 132, t. 89 (1811-1844) [J.F. Jacquin]

drawing: J.F. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dasyspermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190112

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea calcarata Rendle
  2. Ipomoea dasysperma Jacq.
  3. Ipomoea dasysperma Verdc.
  4. Ipomoea saccata Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea tuberculata Ker Gawl. [as Ipomoea dasysperma Jacq.]
J.F. von Jacquin, Eclogae plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: p. 132, t. 89 (1811-1844) [J.F. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o03o1c4ui9d0q3j6esdhof3ma7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:41:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566466861
SESSION unix time out: 1566467461
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566466861
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6