Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R. Br. ex Sims [as Anisomeles cuneata J.Jacq.]
cited name:
Anisomeles cuneata J.Jacq.

J.F. von Jacquin, Eclogae plantarum rariorum, vol. 2: p. 6, t. 127 (1811-1844) [J.F. Jacquin]

drawing: J.F. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cuneatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: malabaricus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190150


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ajuga fruticosa Roxb.
  2. Anisomeles cuneata J.Jacq.
  3. Anisomeles intermedia Wight ex Benth.
  4. Craniotome mauritianum (Pers.) Bojer
  5. Nepeta malabarica L.
  6. Nepeta pallida Salisb.
  7. Stachys mauritiana Pers.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R. Br. ex Sims [as Anisomeles cuneata J.Jacq.]
J.F. von Jacquin, Eclogae plantarum rariorum, vol. 2: p. 6, t. 127 (1811-1844) [J.F. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2jmotg0k3tnjgv0nu3cncpqhb6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:43:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571715790
SESSION unix time out: 1571716390
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571715790
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87