Basella alba L. [as Basella ramosa J.Jacq. ex Sprengel]

J.F. von Jacquin, Eclogae plantarum rariorum, vol. 2: p. 10, t. 161 (1811-1844) [J.F. Jacquin]

drawing: J.F. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190184

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Basella alba Hassk.
  2. Basella alba Moq.
  3. Basella cananifolia Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  4. Basella cordifolia Lam.
  5. Basella crassifolia Salisb.
  6. Basella japonica Burm.f.
  7. Basella lucida L.
  8. Basella nigra Lour.
  9. Basella ramosa J.Jacq. ex Sprengel
  10. Basella rubra L.
  11. Basella rubra Moq.
  12. Basella volubilis Salisb.
  13. Gandola alba Rumph. ex L.
  14. Gandola nigra (Lour.) Raf.
  15. Gandola rubra Rumph. ex L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Basella alba L. [as Basella ramosa J.Jacq. ex Sprengel]
J.F. von Jacquin, Eclogae plantarum rariorum, vol. 2: p. 10, t. 161 (1811-1844) [J.F. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i61jhr5c6aair6ocqgofnoa117
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:49:43
SESSION unix time in : 1566632983
SESSION unix time out: 1566633583
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566632983
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4