Stipa eminens Cav. [as Stipa flexuosa Vasey]
cited name:
Stipa flexuosa Vasey

G. Vasey, Grasses of the Southwest (= Illustrations of North American grasses vol. 1) , vol. 1(1): t. 24 (1891-1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Stipeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: flexuosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eminens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190330


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Achnatherum eminens (Cav.) Barkworth
  2. Stipa erecta E.Fourn.
  3. Stipa flexuosa Vasey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stipa eminens Cav. [as Stipa flexuosa Vasey]
G. Vasey, Grasses of the Southwest (= Illustrations of North American grasses vol. 1) , vol. 1(1): t. 24 (1891-1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: keg4dllblmlk09fera6nbsl6p6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 04:10:54
SESSION unix time in : 1573960254
SESSION unix time out: 1573960854
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573960254
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89