Mauritia flexuosa L.f. [as Mauritiusbaum]
cited name:
Mauritia flexuosa L.f.

L. von Panhuys, Watercolours of Surinam (1811-1824) [unpublished], t. L15 (1811) [Louise von Panhuys]

drawing: Louise von Panhuys
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: flexuosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flexuosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190499


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia flexuosa Steyerm.
  2. Mauritia minor Burret
  3. Mauritia sagus Schultes & Schultes f.
  4. Mauritia setigera Griseb. & H. Wendl.
  5. Mauritia sphaerocarpa Burret
  6. Mauritia vinifera Mart.
  7. Saguerus americanus H. Wendl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia flexuosa L.f. [as Mauritiusbaum]
L. von Panhuys, Watercolours of Surinam (1811-1824) [unpublished], t. L15 (1811) [Louise von Panhuys]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1d06cgohs8vq799ufrkp5j5o56
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:25:57
SESSION unix time in : 1568838357
SESSION unix time out: 1568838957
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568838357
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12