Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Otahiti-Brodbaum]
cited name:
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg

L. von Panhuys, Watercolours of Surinam (1811-1824) [unpublished], t. L22, fig. right (1813) [Louise von Panhuys]

drawing: Louise von Panhuys
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: altilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: altilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190504


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  2. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  3. Artocarpus communis
  4. Artocarpus incisifolius Stokes
  5. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.
  6. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  7. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  8. Artocarpus laevis Hassk.
  9. Artocarpus papuanus Diels
  10. Artocarpus rima Blanco
  11. Sitodium altile Parkinson ex F.A.Zorn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Otahiti-Brodbaum]
L. von Panhuys, Watercolours of Surinam (1811-1824) [unpublished], t. L22, fig. right (1813) [Louise von Panhuys]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u4tplb2pfj7qlm4k0mo1gsqs81
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:17:08
SESSION unix time in : 1576196228
SESSION unix time out: 1576196828
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576196228
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254