Graptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff. [as Caricatur-Blatt]
cited name:
Graptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff.

L. von Panhuys, Watercolours of Surinam (1811-1824) [unpublished], () [Louise von Panhuys]

drawing: Louise von Panhuys
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190511


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Graptophyllum hortense Nees
  2. Graptophyllum hortense (Sims) Chitt.
  3. Graptophyllum hortense Hassk.
  4. Graptophyllum hortense Hassk.
  5. Graptophyllum pictum (Sims) Bremek. & Backer
  6. Graptophyllum pictum (Hassk.) Bremek. & Backer
  7. Graptophyllum picturatum W.Bull
  8. Justicia picta L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Graptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff. [as Caricatur-Blatt]
L. von Panhuys, Watercolours of Surinam (1811-1824) [unpublished], () [Louise von Panhuys]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ahj8n7he20h7j5dmi0287enjn1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 13:28:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576499290
SESSION unix time out: 1576499890
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576499290
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98