Xanthosoma sagittifolium (L.) Schott [as Puschteyer, eßbarer Arun, Blüte der Quassia]

L. von Panhuys, Watercolours of Surinam (1811-1824) [unpublished], () [Louise von Panhuys]

drawing: Louise von Panhuys
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190525

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia talihan Elmer ex Merr.
  2. Arum nigrum Vell.
  3. Arum sagittaefolium hort. ex Steudel
  4. Arum sagittifolium L.
  5. Arum sagittifolium (Michx.) Pursh
  6. Arum xanthorrhizon Jacq.
  7. Caladium edule G.Mey.
  8. Caladium mafaffa Engl.
  9. Caladium sagittifolium (L.) Vent.
  10. Caladium sagittifolium (Michx.) Nutt.
  11. Caladium utile Engl.
  12. Caladium xanthorrhizon (Jacq.) Willd.
  13. Philodendron nigrum Kunth
  14. Xanthosoma appendiculatum Schott
  15. Xanthosoma atrovirens K. Koch & C.D.Bouché
  16. Xanthosoma atrovirens Fournet
  17. Xanthosoma atrovirens (Schott) Engl.
  18. Xanthosoma atrovirens K. Koch
  19. Xanthosoma atrovirens Engl.
  20. Xanthosoma atrovirens Engl.
  21. Xanthosoma atrovirens Engl.
  22. Xanthosoma atrovirens K. Koch
  23. Xanthosoma blandum Schott
  24. Xanthosoma edule (G.Mey.) Schott
  25. Xanthosoma ianthinum K. Koch & C.D.Bouché
  26. Xanthosoma jacquinii Schott
  27. Xanthosoma mafaffa Schott
  28. Xanthosoma mafaffa (Schott) Engl.
  29. Xanthosoma nigrum Stellfeld
  30. Xanthosoma nigrum Mansf.
  31. Arum peregrinum Griseb.
  32. Arum poeppigii (Schott) J.F.Macbr.
  33. Arum roseum Schott
  34. Arum sagittifolium K. Koch
  35. Arum utile K. Koch & C.D.Bouché
  36. Arum violaceum Schott
  37. Arum xantharrhizon (Jacq.) K. Koch
  38. Arum palustris Meehan

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (L.) Schott [as Puschteyer, eßbarer Arun, Blüte der Quassia]
L. von Panhuys, Watercolours of Surinam (1811-1824) [unpublished], () [Louise von Panhuys]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2rp94ht7l46iu32ruajm9gigu6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-24
SESSION time in: 09:15:50
SESSION unix time in : 1563952550
SESSION unix time out: 1563953150
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563952550
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.118.57