Leopoldinia pulchra Mart.
cited name:
Leopoldinia pulchra Mart.

A.R. Wallace, Palm trees of the Amazon and their uses, p. 13, t. 4 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Leopoldiniinae

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190573


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Leopoldinia insignis Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leopoldinia pulchra Mart.
A.R. Wallace, Palm trees of the Amazon and their uses, p. 13, t. 4 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p5dkfogff7a3kqn13tjstbsd17
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:52:15
SESSION unix time in : 1569005535
SESSION unix time out: 1569006135
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569005535
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142