Euterpe oleracea Mart.

A.R. Wallace, Palm trees of the Amazon and their uses, p. 23, t. 7 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: oleraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190576

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe badiocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  2. Euterpe beardii L.H.Bailey
  3. Euterpe brasiliana Oken
  4. Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe oleracea Mart.
A.R. Wallace, Palm trees of the Amazon and their uses, p. 23, t. 7 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5bilhnb58vl2b702hgp98dibf0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 06:33:24
SESSION unix time in : 1563251604
SESSION unix time out: 1563252204
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563251604
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.118.57