Euterpe oleracea Mart.
cited name:
Euterpe oleracea Mart.

A.R. Wallace, Palm trees of the Amazon and their uses, p. 23, t. 7 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: oleraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190576


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe badiocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  2. Euterpe beardii L.H.Bailey
  3. Euterpe brasiliana Oken
  4. Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe oleracea Mart.
A.R. Wallace, Palm trees of the Amazon and their uses, p. 23, t. 7 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nnms8hpnu3arif2f8h97h05uu5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:53:20
SESSION unix time in : 1569095600
SESSION unix time out: 1569096200
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569095600
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232