Euterpe catinga Wallace
cited name:
Euterpe catinga Wallace

A.R. Wallace, Palm trees of the Amazon and their uses, p. 27, t. 8 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: catingus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catingus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190577


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe catinga Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe catinga Wallace
A.R. Wallace, Palm trees of the Amazon and their uses, p. 27, t. 8 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j0mh7flqhkrjt102v5dbk13va0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 23:39:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571002772
SESSION unix time out: 1571003372
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571002772
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109