Lepidocaryum tenue Mart.
cited name:
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart.

A.R. Wallace, Palm trees of the Amazon and their uses, p. 61, t. 22 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190591


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia tenuis (Mart.) Spruce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart.
A.R. Wallace, Palm trees of the Amazon and their uses, p. 61, t. 22 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 48oip7kskflb0dbbu2mfgr6p54
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 10:51:33
SESSION unix time in : 1569228693
SESSION unix time out: 1569229293
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569228694
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43