Lepidocaryum tenue Mart.
cited name:
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart.

A.R. Wallace, Palm trees of the Amazon and their uses, p. 61, t. 2, fig. 4 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190620


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia tenuis (Mart.) Spruce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart.
A.R. Wallace, Palm trees of the Amazon and their uses, p. 61, t. 2, fig. 4 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nbqdsrek3hjq6d8puftrj1d9a5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:22:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568838154
SESSION unix time out: 1568838754
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568838154
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12