Leopoldinia pulchra Mart. [as pulchra]
cited name:
Leopoldinia pulchra Mart.

A.R. Wallace, Palm trees of the Amazon and their uses, p. 14, t. 2, fig. 6 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Leopoldiniinae

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190622


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Leopoldinia insignis Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leopoldinia pulchra Mart. [as pulchra]
A.R. Wallace, Palm trees of the Amazon and their uses, p. 14, t. 2, fig. 6 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 244gks1u09seh7f0p053tqoet4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:28:27
SESSION unix time in : 1568791707
SESSION unix time out: 1568792307
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568791707
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12