Iresine herbstii Hook. var. aureo-reticulata
cited name:
Iresine herbstii Hook.

E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 3: t. 230 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]

drawing: D.G.J.M. Bois
engraving:

family: Amaranthaceae
subfamily: Gomphrenoideae
tribe: Gomphreneae
subtribe: Gomphreninae

epithet cited: herbstii
epithet recognized: herbstii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190664


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Iresine verschaffeltii Lemaire

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Iresine herbstii Hook. var. aureo-reticulata
E. Step, D. Bois, Favourite flowers of garden and greenhouse, vol. 3: t. 230 (1896-1897) [D.G.J.M. Bois]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cp3bs5960p8icv36c9o8e7a6b1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 01:38:16
SESSION unix time in : 1571269096
SESSION unix time out: 1571269696
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571269096
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78