Calceolaria crenatiflora Cav.
cited name:
Calceolaria crenatiflora Cav.

J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 1: t. 39 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenatiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191277


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria anomala Pers.
  2. Calceolaria cunninghamii Vatke
  3. Calceolaria hollermayeri Kraenzl.
  4. Calceolaria knypersliensis Steudel
  5. Calceolaria mirabilis Knowles & Westc.
  6. Calceolaria pendula Sweet
  7. Fagelia crenatiflora (Lam.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria crenatiflora Cav.
J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 1: t. 39 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nfclofcf7t8q789mhg1s6doeu2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:53:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571424821
SESSION unix time out: 1571425421
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571424821
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250