Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
cited name:
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.

J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 1: t. 59 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191297


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca caryophylloides hort. ex Vilm.
  2. Portulaca gilliesii Speg.
  3. Portulaca grandiflora Sweet
  4. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  5. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  6. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  7. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  8. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca grandiflora Sweet
  10. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  11. Portulaca hilaireana G. Don
  12. Portulaca immersostellulata Poelln.
  13. Portulaca megalantha Steudel
  14. Portulaca mendocinensis Gillies ex Rohrb.
  15. Portulaca mendocinensis Gillies ex Hook.
  16. Portulaca multistaminata Poelln.
  17. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  18. Portulaca pilosa Kuntze
  19. Portulaca pilosa (Hook.) R. Geesink
  20. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 1: t. 59 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4idhbirjqacqgrs64vgev5dcd4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 22:20:46
SESSION unix time in : 1574198446
SESSION unix time out: 1574199046
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574198446
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242