Russelia equisetiformis Schltdl. & Cham. [as Russelia juncea Zucc.]
cited name:
Russelia juncea Zucc.

J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 1: t. 65 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Russelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: junceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: equisetiformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191303


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Russelia juncea Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Russelia equisetiformis Schltdl. & Cham. [as Russelia juncea Zucc.]
J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 1: t. 65 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l5ao617ifa911q0tkjba39mte7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:24:45
SESSION unix time in : 1569072285
SESSION unix time out: 1569072885
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569072285
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82