Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann]

J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 1: t. 72 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pallescens
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191310

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus mina (G. Don) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea mina (G. Don) VOSS
  3. Ipomoea versicolor Meissner
  4. Mina cordata Micheli
  5. Mina lobata Cerv.
  6. Quamoclit lobata (Cerv.) House
  7. Quamoclit mina G. Don
  8. Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann]
J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 1: t. 72 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q3hp1usqsv7un7t37tau458ng3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:54:56
SESSION unix time in : 1566809696
SESSION unix time out: 1566810296
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566809696
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171