Clarkia rubicunda (Lindl.) H.F.Lewis & M.R.Lewis [as Godetia rubicunda Lindl.]

Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, J.L.A., Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 1: t. 84 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving: 1

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubicundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubicundus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191322

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Clarkia rubicunda (Jeps.) H.F.Lewis & M.R.Lewis
  2. Godetia blasdalei Jeps.
  3. Godetia rubicunda Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clarkia rubicunda (Lindl.) H.F.Lewis & M.R.Lewis [as Godetia rubicunda Lindl.]
Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, J.L.A., Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 1: t. 84 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nl5knqrmqnvekuqg1sh1b1vrq0
SESSION date in: 2019-01-16
SESSION time in: 01:16:22
SESSION unix time in : 1547597782
SESSION unix time out: 1547598382
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547597782
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.224.102.60