Salvia patens Cav.
cited name:
Salvia patens Cav.

J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 2: t. 26 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: patens
epithet recognized: patens

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191359


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia decipiens M.Martens & Galeotti
  2. Salvia grandiflora Née ex Cav.
  3. Salvia macrantha Schltdl.
  4. Salvia spectabilis Kunth
  5. Salvia staminea M.Martens & Galeotti
  6. Salvia glutinosa Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia patens Cav.
J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 2: t. 26 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m69vi9n3d0gqmt6krp5puifdb1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 12:46:39
SESSION unix time in : 1571222799
SESSION unix time out: 1571223399
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571222799
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234