Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus centeterius Lehm. ex Pfeiff.]

J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 2: t. 56 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: centeterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mostii

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191389

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus kurtzianus Gürke
  2. Echinocactus mostii Gürke
  3. Gymnocalycium kurtzianum (Gürke) Britton & Rose
  4. Gymnocalycium mostii (A.Cast. & H.V.Lelong) H.Till & Amerh.
  5. Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Backeb.
  6. Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) H.Till & Amerh.
  7. Gymnocalycium mostii H.Till & Amerh.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus centeterius Lehm. ex Pfeiff.]
J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 2: t. 56 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ko5uh51k0eu5rpct9brgies10
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 20:32:18
SESSION unix time in : 1561487538
SESSION unix time out: 1561488138
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561487538
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157