Ipomoea longifolia Benth.

J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 2: t. 60 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191393

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus queretarensis Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea longifolia Benth.
J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 2: t. 60 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3rsj9odg3m4vhp918t71p02mu7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:25:52
SESSION unix time in : 1566671152
SESSION unix time out: 1566671752
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566671152
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76