Rhododendron indicum (L.) Sweet var. albiflora [as Azalea macrantha Bunge var. albiflora]

Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, J.L.A., Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 3: t. 15 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191420

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea crispiflora Hook.
  2. Azalea indica L.
  3. Azalea macrantha Bunge

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron indicum (L.) Sweet var. albiflora [as Azalea macrantha Bunge var. albiflora]
Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, J.L.A., Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 3: t. 15 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506028369
current unix time :1506028369
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: