Medinilla rubicunda (Jack) Blume [as Medinilla erythrophylla Wall. ex Lindl.]
cited name:
Medinilla erythrophylla Wall. ex Lindl.

J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 4: t. 25 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: erythrophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubicundus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191503


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Medinilla emarginata Craib
  2. Medinilla erythrophylla Wall. ex Lindl.
  3. Medinilla fuligineoglandulifera C. Chen
  4. Medinilla hainanensis Merr. & Chun
  5. Medinilla rubicunda C. Chen
  6. Medinilla yunnanensis H.L. Li
  7. Melastoma rubicundum Jack
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Medinilla rubicunda (Jack) Blume [as Medinilla erythrophylla Wall. ex Lindl.]
J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 4: t. 25 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rqms0nlod5pescf0vt2sf185d7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 16:53:43
SESSION unix time in : 1571151223
SESSION unix time out: 1571151823
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571151223
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25