Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. [as Carludovica funifera (Poit.) Kunth]
cited name:
Carludovica funifera (Poit.) Kunth

J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 4: t. 63 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: funifer, funifera, funiferum
epithet recognized: funifer, funifera, funiferum

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191541


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica funifera (Poit.) Kunth
  2. Ludovia funifera Poit.
  3. Salmia funifera (Poit.) Spreng.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. [as Carludovica funifera (Poit.) Kunth]
J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 4: t. 63 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7t9prfcvm659m4us5khepq6gd1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:36:55
SESSION unix time in : 1568680615
SESSION unix time out: 1568681215
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568680615
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139