Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. [as Carludovica funifera (Poit.) Kunth]

J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 4: t. 63 (1839-50)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: funifer, funifera, funiferum
epithet recognized: funifer, funifera, funiferum

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191541

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica funifera (Poit.) Kunth
  2. Ludovia funifera Poit.
  3. Salmia funifera (Poit.) Spreng.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. [as Carludovica funifera (Poit.) Kunth]
J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur. Deuxième Série, vol. 4: t. 63 (1839-50)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e8nbs9eu8udbpe4n0288rllh62
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:29:28
SESSION unix time in : 1566718168
SESSION unix time out: 1566718768
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566718168
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6