Ehretia latifolia Loisel. ex A. DC.
cited name:
Ehretia latifolia Loisel. ex A. DC.

F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 5: t. 350 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191617


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia austin-smithii Standl.
  2. Ehretia cordifolia B.L.Rob.
  3. Ehretia luxiana Donn.Sm.
  4. Ehretia mexicana S. Watson
  5. Ehretia tehuacana Greenm.
  6. Ehretia viscosa Fernald

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia latifolia Loisel. ex A. DC.
F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 5: t. 350 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3v8r6snfh4ujh0cu914jqubai6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 06:40:14
SESSION unix time in : 1568695214
SESSION unix time out: 1568695814
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568695214
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76