Hypocalyptus oxalidifolius (Sims) Baillon [as Loddigesia oxalidifolia Sims]

F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 6: t. 361 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Liparieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxalidifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oxalidifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191629

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Loddigesia oxalidifolia Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypocalyptus oxalidifolius (Sims) Baillon [as Loddigesia oxalidifolia Sims]
F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 6: t. 361 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r92352q463epv254jjot8nuag5
SESSION date in: 2019-04-21
SESSION time in: 08:52:12
SESSION unix time in : 1555829532
SESSION unix time out: 1555830132
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555829532
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231