Ipomoea venosa (Desr.) Roemer & Schultes

F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 6: t. 388 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: venosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: venosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191656

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus venosus Desr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea venosa (Desr.) Roemer & Schultes
F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 6: t. 388 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9u75ajl4ah1ji2ecukge9389t6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:40:57
SESSION unix time in : 1566686457
SESSION unix time out: 1566687057
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566686457
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39