Rhododendron hirsutum L.

Mordant De Launay, F., Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, J.L.A., Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 6: t. 425 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191693

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea hirsuta (L.) Kuntze
  2. Chamaerhododendron hirsutum (L.) Bubani
  3. Chamaerhododendron hirsutum (L.) Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron hirsutum L.
Mordant De Launay, F., Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, J.L.A., Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 6: t. 425 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529805081
current unix time :1529805081
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: