Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.

F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 7: t. 492 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191761

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia rex N.E. Br.
  2. Alocasia roezlii N.E. Br.
  3. Arum bicolor Aiton
  4. Arum pellucidum Fulchir ex Kunth
  5. Arum pulchrum Salisb.
  6. Arum vermitoxicum Vell.
  7. Arum vermitoxicum Vell. ex Kunth
  8. Caladium albopunctatissimum Jacob-Makoy ex Karsten
  9. Caladium amoenum Engl.
  10. Caladium appunianum Engl.
  11. Caladium argyrospilum Lemaire
  12. Caladium barraquinii Hérincq
  13. Caladium barraquinii Lemaire
  14. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  15. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  16. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  17. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  18. Caladium bicolor (Hérincq) Engl.
  19. Caladium bicolor (Hérincq) Engl.
  20. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  21. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  22. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  23. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  24. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  25. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  26. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  27. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  28. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  29. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  30. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  31. Arum bicolor Engl.
  32. Arum bicolor Engl.
  33. Arum bicolor (K. Koch) Engl.
  34. Arum bicolor Kunth
  35. Arum bicolor (Kunth) Engl.
  36. Arum bicolor Engl.
  37. Arum bicolor Engl.
  38. Arum bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  39. Arum bicolor Engl.
  40. Arum bicolor Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.
F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 7: t. 492 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 28a7bdl2q7t2p94mrmpq78tgt4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 20:44:39
SESSION unix time in : 1563389079
SESSION unix time out: 1563389679
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563389079
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.172.234.236