Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet [as Glycine sinensis Sims]
cited name:
Glycine sinensis Sims

F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 8: t. 558 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phaseoleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191828


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Glycine sinensis Sims
  2. Millettia chinensis Benth.
  3. Wistaria sinensis (Sims) DC.
  4. Wisteria chinensis DC.
  5. Wisteria praecox Hand.-Mazz.
  6. Wisteria sinensis Lindl.
  7. Wisteria sinensis (Lindl.) Rehder & E.H. Wilson
  8. Wisteria sinensis Lemaire
  9. Rehsonia brevidentata (Rehder) Stritch
  10. Rehsonia sinensis (Sims) Stritch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet [as Glycine sinensis Sims]
F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 8: t. 558 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fqan17shpapq0sbb7ltq54ip93
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 03:36:36
SESSION unix time in : 1576463796
SESSION unix time out: 1576464396
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576463796
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93