Hypocalyptus coluteoides (Lam.) R.Dahlgren [as Crotalaria purpurea Vent.]

F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 8: t. 572 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Crotalarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coluteoides

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191842

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crotalaria coluteoides Lam.
  2. Crotalaria purpurea Vent.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypocalyptus coluteoides (Lam.) R.Dahlgren [as Crotalaria purpurea Vent.]
F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 8: t. 572 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fg5f8mjd1e4j0o89r6fuap7q93
SESSION date in: 2019-06-16
SESSION time in: 04:29:26
SESSION unix time in : 1560652166
SESSION unix time out: 1560652766
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560652166
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.31.247