Ipomoea simplex Thunb.

J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 1: t. 15 (1898-1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: simplex
epithet recognized: simplex

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191858

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea plantaginea Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea simplex Thunb.
J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 1: t. 15 (1898-1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nlf3l7ti26hdnahgd0104ngi51
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 10:57:59
SESSION unix time in : 1566464279
SESSION unix time out: 1566464879
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566464279
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6