Ipomoea albivenia Sweet

J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 1: t. 38 (1898-1899) [F.L.]

drawing: F.L.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albivenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albivenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191881

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus albivenius Lindl.
  2. Ipomoea gerrardii Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea albivenia Sweet
J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 1: t. 38 (1898-1899) [F.L.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9s36e0n2vl460etqb5efbmq8u3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:08:58
SESSION unix time in : 1566630538
SESSION unix time out: 1566631138
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566630538
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4