Portulacaria afra Jacq.
cited name:
Portulacaria afra Jacq.

J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 1: t. 78 (1898-1899)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: afer, afra, afrum
epithet recognized: afer, afra, afrum

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191921


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula portulacaria L.
  2. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  3. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  4. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  5. Portulacaria portulacaria (L.) Graebn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulacaria afra Jacq.
J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 1: t. 78 (1898-1899)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kanpqicc671cpel9m701msua87
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 09:43:43
SESSION unix time in : 1571471023
SESSION unix time out: 1571471623
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571471023
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109