Canthium spinosum (Klotzsch ex Ecklon & Zeyher) Kuntze [as Plectronia spinosa Klotzsch ex Ecklon & Zeyher]
cited name:
Plectronia spinosa Klotzsch ex Ecklon & Zeyher

J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 4: t. 321 (1903-1906)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192164


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Plectronia spinosa Klotzsch ex Ecklon & Zeyher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium spinosum (Klotzsch ex Ecklon & Zeyher) Kuntze [as Plectronia spinosa Klotzsch ex Ecklon & Zeyher]
J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 4: t. 321 (1903-1906)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 18hhvn0lht2ldiffjvip34fbk2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 10:44:20
SESSION unix time in : 1574070260
SESSION unix time out: 1574070860
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574070261
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39