Ipomoea ficifolia Lindl.
cited name:
Ipomoea ficifolia Lindl.

J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 6: t. 525 (1909-1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192368


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus trilobus Thunb.
  2. Ipomoea aitoni Choisy
  3. Ipomoea holosericea E. Mey. ex Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea ficifolia Lindl.
J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 6: t. 525 (1909-1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: srf84thdgvlpui87rob7qq2at0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 11:58:45
SESSION unix time in : 1575716325
SESSION unix time out: 1575716925
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575716325
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124