Phylohydrax carnosa (Hochst.) Puff [as Hydrophylax carnosa (Hochst.) Sonder]

J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 6: t. 539 (1909-1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Spermacoceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: carnosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carnosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192382

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diodia carnosa Hochst.
  2. Hydrophylax carnosa (Hochst.) Sonder

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phylohydrax carnosa (Hochst.) Puff [as Hydrophylax carnosa (Hochst.) Sonder]
J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 6: t. 539 (1909-1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qrlvr92bgirr38il8bicv71f01
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 02:57:40
SESSION unix time in : 1566349060
SESSION unix time out: 1566349660
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566349060
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107