Phylohydrax carnosa (Hochst.) Puff [as Hydrophylax carnosa (Hochst.) Sonder]
cited name:
Hydrophylax carnosa (Hochst.) Sonder

J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 6: t. 539 (1909-1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Spermacoceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: carnosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carnosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192382


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Diodia carnosa Hochst.
  2. Hydrophylax carnosa (Hochst.) Sonder

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phylohydrax carnosa (Hochst.) Puff [as Hydrophylax carnosa (Hochst.) Sonder]
J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 6: t. 539 (1909-1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1n7ducmvo3mjf4ivq0aq8tejj4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:34:31
SESSION unix time in : 1569072871
SESSION unix time out: 1569073471
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569072871
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82