Stictocardia laxiflora (Baker) Hallier f. [as Ipomoea woodii N.E. Br.]

J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 6: t. 557 (1909-1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: woodii
epithet recognized: laxiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192400

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Argyreia laxiflora Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stictocardia laxiflora (Baker) Hallier f. [as Ipomoea woodii N.E. Br.]
J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 6: t. 557 (1909-1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jra1tjrhm347uo9ck2pso3fat4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:33:44
SESSION unix time in : 1566678824
SESSION unix time out: 1566679424
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566678824
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77