Talinum caffrum (Thunb.) Ecklon & Zeyher [as Portulaca caffra Thunb.]
cited name:
Portulaca caffra Thunb.

J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 6: t. 593 (1909-1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caffrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caffrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192436


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros ramosa E. Meyer ex Sonder
  2. Portulaca caffra Thunb.
  3. Talinum esculentum Hedw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Talinum caffrum (Thunb.) Ecklon & Zeyher [as Portulaca caffra Thunb.]
J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 6: t. 593 (1909-1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 63b32fvsgofamkllnilffnu5k6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 05:28:28
SESSION unix time in : 1571369308
SESSION unix time out: 1571369908
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571369308
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87