Gymnocalycium denudatum (Link & Otto) Pfeiff. ex Mittler [as Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto]
cited name:
Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto

, p. 17, t. 9 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: denudatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: denudatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192692


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto
  2. Echinocactus denudatus (J.N.Haage) Schelle
  3. Echinocactus denudatus Hildm.
  4. Echinocactus denudatus F.Haage
  5. Echinocactus denudatus Schumann
  6. Echinocactus denudatus (Schumann) Schelle
  7. Echinocactus intermedius (Hildm.) Schelle
  8. Echinocactus megalothelon Sencke ex Schumann
  9. Gymnocalycium megalothelon (Sencke ex Schumann) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium denudatum (Link & Otto) Pfeiff. ex Mittler [as Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto]
, p. 17, t. 9 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u0ae20sd84av57939d5pqp8873
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 22:08:17
SESSION unix time in : 1568750897
SESSION unix time out: 1568751497
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568750898
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190