Disocactus alatus (Sw.) Kimnach [as Cereus alatus (Sw.) DC.]
cited name:
Cereus alatus (Sw.) DC.

, p. 77, t. 39 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: alatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192722


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus alatus (Sw.) DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus alatus (Sw.) Kimnach [as Cereus alatus (Sw.) DC.]
, p. 77, t. 39 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lb94hq5vhlhv6774210k9u8ml7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 21:22:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575663762
SESSION unix time out: 1575664362
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575663763
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89