Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. [as Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.]
cited name:
Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.

R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 1: t. 53 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lebbek
epithet recognized: lebbeck

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=193088


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia latifolia B.Boivin
  2. Albizia lebbeck Hassk.
  3. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  4. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  5. Albizia lebbek sensu auct.
  6. Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.
  7. Inga borbonica Hassk.
  8. Inga leucoxylon Hassk.
  9. Mimosa lebbeck L.
  10. Mimosa lebbek L.
  11. Mimosa lebbek Forssk.
  12. Mimosa sirissa Roxb.
  13. Mimosa speciosa Jacq.
  14. Pithecellobium splitgerberianum Miq.
  15. Feuilleea lebbeck (L.) Kuntze
  16. Acacia lebbeck (L.) Willd.
  17. Acacia lebbek (L.) Willd.
  18. Acacia macrophylla Bunge
  19. Acacia speciosa (Jacq.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. [as Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.]
R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 1: t. 53 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4lolhflmrhmnrpu85hj54vtr47
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 06:04:44
SESSION unix time in : 1573794284
SESSION unix time out: 1573794884
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573794284
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239