Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth.

R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 1: t. 54 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=193089


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia kalkora auct. non Prain
  2. Albizia micantha Bovin
  3. Albizia micrantha B.Boivin
  4. Albizia odoratissima Baker
  5. Mimosa odoratissima L.f.
  6. Feuilleea odoratissima (L. f.) Kuntze
  7. Acacia lomatocarpa DC.
  8. Acacia odoratissima (L.f.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth.
R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 1: t. 54 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fl9r72krah2vqjha5ccb7ju1j3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 18:43:37
SESSION unix time in : 1574444617
SESSION unix time out: 1574445217
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574444617
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242