Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth.

R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 1: t. 54 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=193089


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia kalkora auct. non Prain
  2. Albizia micantha Bovin
  3. Albizia micrantha B.Boivin
  4. Albizia odoratissima Baker
  5. Mimosa odoratissima L.f.
  6. Feuilleea odoratissima (L. f.) Kuntze
  7. Acacia lomatocarpa DC.
  8. Acacia odoratissima (L.f.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth.
R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 1: t. 54 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1hdo8d0103i79ml79qgl4mu275
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:00:52
SESSION unix time in : 1570996852
SESSION unix time out: 1570997452
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570996852
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109