Albizia chinensis (Osbeck) Merr. [as Albizia stipulata (DC.) Boivin]
cited name:
Albizia stipulata (DC.) Boivin

R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 1: t. 55 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: stipulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=193090


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia marginata (Lam.) Merr.
  2. Albizia stipulata B.Boivin
  3. Albizia stipulata (DC.) Boivin
  4. Inga purpurascens Hassk.
  5. Mimosa chinensis Osbeck
  6. Mimosa marginata Lam.
  7. Mimosa stipulacea Roxb.
  8. Pithecellobium serronii Glaz.
  9. Acacia stipulacea Roxb.
  10. Acacia stipulata DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia chinensis (Osbeck) Merr. [as Albizia stipulata (DC.) Boivin]
R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 1: t. 55 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o96ev4pckvcvjiprfp7kdrt7f6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 11:41:10
SESSION unix time in : 1574160070
SESSION unix time out: 1574160670
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574160070
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123